skip navigation

Welcome

to the Official Site of Minnesota Hockey District 11

Archived News

District 11 News

District 11 1993 National Development Teams

Letters have been sent to the girls for tryouts.The boys letters have now been sent out.

2018 DISTRICT 11 PLAYOFF RESULTS

DISTRICT 11 PLAYOFF BRACKETS

SQUIRT A PLAYOFFS

HERMANTOWN 7 SUPERIOR 0
CLOQUET 4 PROCTOR 1

3RD PLACE GAME
PROCTOR 5 SUPERIOR 4

10UB PLAYOFFS

PROCTOR/HERMANTOWN WHITE 7 SUPERIOR 0
DULUTH BLACK 3 CLOQUET 1
DULUTH RED 9 TWO HARBORS 0
PROCTOR/HERMANTOWN BLUE 12 MOOSE LAKE 0
TWO HARBORS 3 MOOSE LAKE 1

DULUTH RED 2 CLOQUET 1
PROCTOR/HERMANTOWN WHITE 13 TWO HARBORS 0
PROCTOR/HERMANTOWN BLUE 7 DULUTH BLACK 4
DULUTH RED 3 PROCTOR/HERMANTOWN WHITE 2

DULUTH RED 4 DULUTH BLACK 0

SQUIRT B NATIONAL DIVISION PLAYOFFS

WOODLAND 5 PORTMAN BLACK 2
HERMANTOWN GOLD 6 MOOSE LAKE 0
PIEDMONT 8 PORTMAN GOLD 6
CONGDON BLUE 3 HERMANTOWN BLUE 1
GLEN AVON SILVER 8 HERMANTOWN WHITE 4
CONGDON WHITE 9 WOODLAND BLACK 6

GLEN AVON RED 10 CONDONE WHITE 6
CONGDON BLUE 7 GLEN AVON SILVER 4
PIEDMONT 5 HERMANTOWN GOLD 2
GLEN AVON WHITE 5 WOODLAND WHITE 3 

GLEN AVON WHITE 2 PIEDMONT 1 OT
GLEN AVON RED 9 CONGDON BLUE 2

SQUIRT B AMERICAN DIVISION PLAYOFFS

TWO HARBORS WHITE 4 TWIG 1
CLOQUET PURPLE 6 PROCTOR 2

CLOQUET WHITE 2 SUPERIOR WHITE 1 OT
ASHLAND 6 SUPERIOR BLUE 2

CLOQUET WHITE 2 SUPERIOR WHITE 1 OT
ASHLAND 6 SUPERIOR BLUE 2

CLOQUET GREY 13 DULUTH HEIGHTS 2
TWO HARBORS MAROON 7 GARY/MORGAN PARK 6

CLOQUET BLACK 8 TWO HARBORS WHITE 2
CLOQUET PURPLE 6 CLOQUET WHITE 1

CLOQUET GREY 4 ASHLAND 1
SILVER BAY 8 TWO HARBORS MAROON 4

GIRLS 12UA (Best of 3)

PROCTOR/HERMANTOWN 6 DULUTH 4

PROCTOR/HERMANTOWN 4 DULUTH 1 (PROCTOR/HERMANTOWN ADVANCES TO OLYMPIC REGION)

PEE WEE A

PROCTOR 7 MOOSE LAKE 1
DULUTH EAST 7 HERMANTOWN 3

DULUTH DENFELD 10 PROCTOR 0
HERMANTOWN 14 MOOSE LAKE 2

HERMANTOWN 7 PROCTOR 3 (PROCTOR IS ELIMINATED)
DULUTH DENFELD 4 DULUTH EAST 2 (DULUTH DENFELD ADVANCES TO EAST REGION IN BLAINE AS THE #1 SEED)
DULUTH EAST 3 HERMANTOWN 2 (HERMANTOWN IS ELIMINATED.  DULUTH EAST ADVANCES TO EAST REGION IN BLAINE AS THE #2 SEED)

PEE WEE B

CLOQUET PURPLE 7 CLOQUET WHITE 4
PROCTOR 5 DULUTH DENFELD 0

DULUTH EAST BLACK 11 DULUTH EAST RED 5
NORTH SHORE 11 CLOQUET PURPLE 3
DULUTH EAST WHITE 3 HERMANTOWN GOLD 2 2OT
HERMANTOWN BLUE 6 PROCTOR 0
CLOQUET PURPLE 4 DULUTH DENFELD 3 (DULUTH DENFELD ELIMINATED)
HERMANTOWN GOLD 3 CLOQUET PURPLE 2 2OT (CLOQUET PURPLE ELIMINATED)

DULUTH EAST RED 6 CLOQUET PURPLE 5 (CLOQUET PURPLE IS ELIMINATED)
HERMANTOWN GOLD 5 PROCTOR 0 (PROCTOR ELIMINATED)
NORTH SHORE 5 DULUTH EAST BLACK 4
HERMANTOWN BLUE 8 DULUTH EAST WHITE 1
DULUTH EAST RED 4 DULUTH EAST WHITE 2 (DULUTH EAST WHITE IS ELIMINATED)
DULUTH EAST BLACK 3 HERMANTOWN GOLD 2 (HERMANTOWN GOLD IS ELIMINATED)

HERMANTOWN BLUE 4 NORTH SHORE 0 (HERMANTOWN BLUE ADVANCES TO EAST REGIONAL IN BLAINE AS #1 SEED)
DULUTH EAST BLACK 10 DULUTH EAST RED 2 (DULUTH EAST RED IS ELIMINATED)

DULUTH EAST BLACK 5 NORTH SHORE 3 (NORTH SHORE IS ELIMINATED.  DULUTH EAST BLACK ADVANCES TO EAST REGIONAL IN BLAINE AS #2 SEED)
 

BANTAM B

PROCTOR 2 DULUTH DENFELD 0
DULUTH EAST 4 MOOSE LAKE 0

CLOQUET PURPLE 7 CLOQUET WHITE 2
NORTH SHORE 6 HERMANTOWN 5
MOOSE LAKE 5 DULUTH DENFELD 3 (DULUTH DENFELD ELIMINATED)
PROCTOR 3 DULUTH EAST 1
CLOQUET WHITE 5 HERMANTOWN 4 (HERMANTOWN ELIMINATED)
NORTH SHORE 3 CLOQUET PURPLE 1

MOOSE LAKE 2 CLOQUET PURPLE 1 OT (CLOQUET PURPLE IS ELIMINATED)
DULUTH EAST 6 CLOQUET WHITE 1 OT (CLOQUET WHITE IS ELIMINATED)
NORTH SHORE 5 PROCTOR 4 (NORTH SHORE ADVANCES TO EAST REGION IN ANOKA AS #1 SEED)
DULUTH EAST 7 MOOSE LAKE 3 (MOOSE LAKE IS ELIMINATED)

PROCTOR 3 DULUTH EAST 2 OT (PROCTOR ADVANCES ADVANCES TO EAST REGION IN ANOKA AS #2 SEED)

GIRLS 12UB

NORTH SHORE 4 DULUTH 1

PROCTOR/HERMANTOWN 1 CLOQUET 0
MOOSE LAKE 5 NORTH SHORE 1
CLOQUET 3 DULUTH 0 (DULUTH ELIMINATED)

MOOSE LAKE 4 PROCTOR/HERMANTOWN 2 (MOOSE LAKE ADVANCES TO OLYMPIC REGION IN MOOSE LAKE AS THE #1 SEED)
CLOQUET 2 NORTH SHORE 0 (NORTH SHORE IS ELIMINATED)
CLOQUET 4 PROCTOR/HERMANTOWN 2 (CLOQUET ADVANCES TO OLYMPIC REGION IN MOOSE LAKE AS THE #2 SEED AND PROCTOR/HERMANTOWN ADVANCES AS THE #3 SEED)

BANTAM A

DULUTH EAST 3 HERMANTOWN 2

DULUTH DENFELD 7 DULUTH EAST 4 (DULUTH DENFELD ADVANCES TO EAST REGION AS #1 SEED IN ANOKA)

DULUTH EAST 3 HERMANTOWN 1 (DULUTH EAST ADVANCES TO EAST REGION IN ANOKA AS THE #2 SEED. HERMANTOWN IS ELIMINATED).